Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
ADP-KH Adapter Board Data Sheet
(view source)
Revision as of 11:04, 16 April 2020
207 bytes added
,
11:04, 16 April 2020
→Adapter Board Pinlist
Line 4:
Line 4:
==Introduction==
==Introduction==
−
The function of ADP-
RK
is to
connect
VEYE-MIPI-290/327
and
khadas edge board through FFC
(0.5mm type A)
.
+
The function of ADP-
KH
is to
convert the board-to-board connector interface of the
VEYE-MIPI-290/327
main board into an FPC interface,which can be
+
+
connected to the [https://www.
khadas
.com/
edge
-1 khadas edge(-V) series single
board
computer] camera interface
through FFC
cable
.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|'''PART NUMBER / 型号'''
|'''PART NUMBER / 型号'''
Line 15:
Line 17:
|[[File:ADP-KH 003 1280960.jpg|alt=|center|thumb|200x200px|'''ADP-KH''']]
|[[File:ADP-KH 003 1280960.jpg|alt=|center|thumb|200x200px|'''ADP-KH''']]
|[[File:ADP-KH 004 1280960.jpg|alt=|center|thumb|200x200px|'''ADP-KH''']]
|[[File:ADP-KH 004 1280960.jpg|alt=|center|thumb|200x200px|'''ADP-KH''']]
−
|[[File:FFC30-0.5-KH.jpg|alt=|center|thumb|200x200px|'''FFC30-
0.5
-
KH TYPE
A''']]
+
|[[File:FFC30-0.5-KH.jpg|alt=|center|thumb|200x200px|'''FFC30-
05-1525-200
-A''']]
|[[File:KHADAS EDGE整图03 1280960.jpg|alt=|center|thumb|200x200px|'''SKETCH MAP''']]
|[[File:KHADAS EDGE整图03 1280960.jpg|alt=|center|thumb|200x200px|'''SKETCH MAP''']]
|}
|}
Line 24:
Line 26:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
−
|
+
J3
PIN LIST
+
|
colspan="5" |'''
J3
'''
+
|
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|PWR
|2
|2
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|PWR
|-
|-
|3
|3
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|PWR
|4
|4
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|PWR
|-
|-
|5
|5
|GND
|GND
+
|
|6
|6
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|7
|7
|GND
|GND
+
|
|8
|8
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|9
|9
|MIPI_L0_N
|MIPI_L0_N
+
|
|10
|10
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|11
|11
|MIPI_L0_P
|MIPI_L0_P
+
|
|12
|12
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|13
|13
|GND
|GND
+
|
|14
|14
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|15
|15
|MIPI_L1_N
|MIPI_L1_N
+
|
|16
|16
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|17
|17
|MIPI_L1_P
|MIPI_L1_P
+
|
|18
|18
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|19
|19
|GND
|GND
+
|
|20
|20
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|21
|21
|MIPI_CK_N
|MIPI_CK_N
+
|
|22
|22
−
|SDA
(
3.3V
LEVEL)
+
|SDA
+
|
3.3V
Level
|-
|-
|23
|23
|MIPI_CK_P
|MIPI_CK_P
+
|
|24
|24
−
|SCL
(
3.3V
LEVEL)
+
|SCL
+
|
3.3V
Level
|-
|-
|25
|25
|GND
|GND
+
|
|26
|26
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|27
|27
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|28
|28
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|29
|29
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|30
|30
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|31
|31
|GND
|GND
+
|
|32
|32
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|33
|33
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|34
|34
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|35
|35
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|36
|36
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|37
|37
|GND
|GND
+
|
|38
|38
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|39
|39
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|40
|40
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
−
|
+
J6
PIN LIST
+
|
colspan="3" |'''
J6
'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|2
|2
|MIPI_L3_N
|MIPI_L3_N
+
|
|-
|-
|3
|3
|MIPI_L3_P
|MIPI_L3_P
+
|
|-
|-
|4
|4
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|5
|5
|MIPI_L2_N
|MIPI_L2_N
+
|
|-
|-
|6
|6
|MIPI_L2_P
|MIPI_L2_P
+
|
|-
|-
|7
|7
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|8
|8
|MIPI_CK_N
|MIPI_CK_N
+
|
|-
|-
|9
|9
|MIPI_CK_P
|MIPI_CK_P
+
|
|-
|-
|10
|10
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|11
|11
|MIPI_L1_N
|MIPI_L1_N
+
|
|-
|-
|12
|12
|MIPI_L1_P
|MIPI_L1_P
+
|
|-
|-
|13
|13
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|14
|14
|MIPI_L0_N
|MIPI_L0_N
+
|
|-
|-
|15
|15
|MIPI_L0_P
|MIPI_L0_P
+
|
|-
|-
|16
|16
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|17
|17
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|18
|18
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|19
|19
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|20
|20
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|21
|21
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|22
|22
−
|SCL
(
1.8V
LEVEL)
+
|SCL
+
|
1.8V
Level
|-
|-
|23
|23
−
|SDA
(
1.8V
LEVEL)
+
|SDA
+
|
1.8V
Level
|-
|-
|24
|24
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|25
|25
|VCC1V8
|VCC1V8
+
|PWR IN
|-
|-
|26
|26
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|27
|27
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|28
|28
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|PWR IN
|-
|-
|29
|29
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|PWR IN
|-
|-
|30
|30
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|PWR IN
|}
|}
Line 221:
Line 307:
[[File:ADP-KH CAD drawing.jpg|none|thumb|600x600px|ADP-KH CAD / unit:mm]]
[[File:ADP-KH CAD drawing.jpg|none|thumb|600x600px|ADP-KH CAD / unit:mm]]
[[Media:ADP-KH CAD.dwg|Download dwg file here]]
[[Media:ADP-KH CAD.dwg|Download dwg file here]]
+
+
__FORCETOC__
Ezcam
Administrators
3,108
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Links
VEYE IMAGING Website
VEYE IMAGING WIKI
VEYE IMAGING Github
VEYE IMAGING Forum
Offical Store
TAOBAO(淘宝网店)
AliExpress Shop
Amazon US. Shop
Amazon Canda Shop
WIKI Main Page
Main Page
Support
Support
Tools
Special pages
Printable version