Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Mini Adapter Board
(view source)
Revision as of 14:20, 16 April 2020
82 bytes added
,
14:20, 16 April 2020
no edit summary
Line 3:
Line 3:
'''<big><big><big>ADP-B Mini Adapter Board for Raspberry Pi Data Sheet</big></big></big>'''
'''<big><big><big>ADP-B Mini Adapter Board for Raspberry Pi Data Sheet</big></big></big>'''
−
=
==Introduction
=
==
+
==Introduction==
Mini Adapter Board connect the [http://wiki.veye.cc/index.php/VEYE_MIPI_290/327_for_Raspberry_Pi/zh Raspberry Pi]:
Mini Adapter Board connect the [http://wiki.veye.cc/index.php/VEYE_MIPI_290/327_for_Raspberry_Pi/zh Raspberry Pi]:
Connect J2 interface and CSI-2 interface on Raspberry Pi with 1.00mm15pin pitch FFC cable(TypeB).
Connect J2 interface and CSI-2 interface on Raspberry Pi with 1.00mm15pin pitch FFC cable(TypeB).
−
=
==Adapter Board Diagram, Layout==
=
+
==Adapter Board Diagram,Layout==
−
[[File:VeyeRaspberryPi Base B rocker.jpg|thumb|485x485px|connector position(back)]]
+
<br />
−
−
*'''J2 pin list, Top contact'''
−
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J2'''
+
|-
+
|'''引脚号'''
+
|'''名称'''
+
|'''说明'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|2
|2
|MIPI_L0_N
|MIPI_L0_N
+
|
|-
|-
|3
|3
|MIPI_L0_P
|MIPI_L0_P
+
|
|-
|-
|4
|4
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|5
|5
|MIPI_L1_N
|MIPI_L1_N
+
|
|-
|-
|6
|6
|MIPI_L1_P
|MIPI_L1_P
+
|
|-
|-
|7
|7
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|8
|8
|MIPI_CK_N
|MIPI_CK_N
+
|
|-
|-
|9
|9
|MIPI_CK_P
|MIPI_CK_P
+
|
|-
|-
|10
|10
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|11
|11
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|12
|12
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|13
|13
−
|
SCL_3
.3V
+
|
SCL
+
|3
.3V
Level
|-
|-
|14
|14
−
|
SDA_3
.3V
+
|
SDA
+
|3
.3V
Level
|-
|-
|15
|15
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|}
|}
Line 63:
Line 81:
*
*
−
−
*
−
−
*'''J3 pin list'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J3'''
+
|-
+
|'''引脚号'''
+
|'''名称'''
+
|'''说明'''
+
|-
|1
|1
−
|
+5V
+
|
5VDC
+
|电源输入
|-
|-
|2
|2
|GND
|GND
−
|}
+
|
−
+
|}
<br />
−
*'''J4 pin list'''
−
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J4'''
+
|-
+
|'''引脚号'''
+
|'''名称'''
+
|'''说明'''
+
|-
|1
|1
−
|
+5V
+
|
5VDC
+
|电源输入
|-
|-
|2
|2
|GND
|GND
−
|}
+
|
−
+
|}
<br />
−
*'''J1 pin list'''
−
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="6" |'''J1'''
+
|-
+
|'''引脚号'''
+
|'''名称'''
+
|'''说明'''
+
|'''引脚号'''
+
|'''名称'''
+
|'''说明'''
+
|-
|1
|1
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|2
|2
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|3
|3
|GND
|GND
+
|
|4
|4
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|5
|5
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|6
|6
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|7
|7
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|8
|8
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|9
|9
|GND
|GND
+
|
|10
|10
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|11
|11
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|12
|12
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|13
|13
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|14
|14
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|15
|15
|GND
|GND
+
|
|16
|16
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|17
|17
|MIPI_CK_P
|MIPI_CK_P
+
|
|18
|18
|SCL_3.3V
|SCL_3.3V
+
|3.3V Level
|-
|-
|19
|19
|MIPI_CK_N
|MIPI_CK_N
+
|
|20
|20
|SDA_3.3V
|SDA_3.3V
+
|3.3V Level
|-
|-
|21
|21
|GND
|GND
+
|
|22
|22
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|23
|23
|MIPI_L1_P
|MIPI_L1_P
+
|
|24
|24
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|25
|25
|MIPI_L1_N
|MIPI_L1_N
+
|
|26
|26
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|27
|27
|GND
|GND
+
|
|28
|28
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|29
|29
|MIPI_L0_P
|MIPI_L0_P
+
|
|30
|30
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|31
|31
|MIPI_L0_N
|MIPI_L0_N
+
|
|32
|32
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|33
|33
|GND
|GND
+
|
|34
|34
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|35
|35
|GND
|GND
+
|
|36
|36
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|37
|37
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|
|38
|38
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|
|-
|-
|39
|39
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|
|40
|40
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|
|}
|}
−
*'''
Board Diagram
'''
+
==
Board Diagram
==
−
[[File:ADP-B CAD drawing.jpg|none|thumb|600x600px| ADP-B CAD drawing unit:mm|alt=]]
[[File:ADP-B CAD drawing.jpg|none|thumb|600x600px| ADP-B CAD drawing unit:mm|alt=]]
[[Media:ADP-B CAD.dwg|Download dwg file here]]
[[Media:ADP-B CAD.dwg|Download dwg file here]]
Ezcam
Administrators
3,108
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Links
VEYE IMAGING Website
VEYE IMAGING WIKI
VEYE IMAGING Github
VEYE IMAGING Forum
Offical Store
TAOBAO(淘宝网店)
AliExpress Shop
Amazon US. Shop
Amazon Canda Shop
WIKI Main Page
Main Page
Support
Support
Tools
Special pages
Printable version