Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Mini Adapter Board
(view source)
Revision as of 14:43, 16 April 2020
153 bytes added
,
14:43, 16 April 2020
no edit summary
Line 1:
Line 1:
−
[
http://wiki.veye.cc/index.php/
Mini
 Adapter_Board
/zh 查看中文]
+
[
[
Mini
Adapter Board
/zh
|
查看中文
]
]
[[File:VeyeRaspberryPi Base T rock.jpg|thumb|485x485px|connector position(front)]]
[[File:VeyeRaspberryPi Base T rock.jpg|thumb|485x485px|connector position(front)]]
'''<big><big><big>ADP-B Mini Adapter Board for Raspberry Pi Data Sheet</big></big></big>'''
'''<big><big><big>ADP-B Mini Adapter Board for Raspberry Pi Data Sheet</big></big></big>'''
−
=
==Introduction
=
==
+
==Introduction==
Mini Adapter Board connect the [http://wiki.veye.cc/index.php/VEYE_MIPI_290/327_for_Raspberry_Pi/zh Raspberry Pi]:
Mini Adapter Board connect the [http://wiki.veye.cc/index.php/VEYE_MIPI_290/327_for_Raspberry_Pi/zh Raspberry Pi]:
Connect J2 interface and CSI-2 interface on Raspberry Pi with 1.00mm15pin pitch FFC cable(TypeB).
Connect J2 interface and CSI-2 interface on Raspberry Pi with 1.00mm15pin pitch FFC cable(TypeB).
−
=
==Adapter Board Diagram, Layout==
=
+
==Adapter Board Diagram,Layout==
−
[[File:VeyeRaspberryPi Base B rocker.jpg|thumb|485x485px|connector position(back)]]
+
−
−
*'''J2 pin list, Top contact'''
−
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J2'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|2
|2
|MIPI_L0_N
|MIPI_L0_N
+
|
|-
|-
|3
|3
|MIPI_L0_P
|MIPI_L0_P
+
|
|-
|-
|4
|4
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|5
|5
|MIPI_L1_N
|MIPI_L1_N
+
|
|-
|-
|6
|6
|MIPI_L1_P
|MIPI_L1_P
+
|
|-
|-
|7
|7
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|8
|8
|MIPI_CK_N
|MIPI_CK_N
+
|
|-
|-
|9
|9
|MIPI_CK_P
|MIPI_CK_P
+
|
|-
|-
|10
|10
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|11
|11
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|12
|12
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|13
|13
−
|
SCL_3
.3V
+
|
SCL
+
|3
.3V
Level
|-
|-
|14
|14
−
|
SDA_3
.3V
+
|
SDA
+
|3
.3V
Level
|-
|-
|15
|15
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|}
|}
Line 63:
Line 81:
*
*
−
−
*
−
−
*'''J3 pin list'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J3'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
−
|
+5V
+
|
VCC5V
+
|PWR IN
|-
|-
|2
|2
|GND
|GND
−
|}
+
|
−
+
|}
−
*'''J4 pin list'''
−
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J4'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
−
|
+5V
+
|
VCC5V
+
|PWR IN
|-
|-
|2
|2
|GND
|GND
−
|}
+
|
−
+
|}
−
*'''J1 pin list'''
−
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="6" |'''J1'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|2
|2
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|3
|3
|GND
|GND
+
|
|4
|4
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|5
|5
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|6
|6
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|7
|7
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|8
|8
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|9
|9
|GND
|GND
+
|
|10
|10
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|11
|11
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|12
|12
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|13
|13
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|14
|14
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|15
|15
|GND
|GND
+
|
|16
|16
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|17
|17
|MIPI_CK_P
|MIPI_CK_P
+
|
|18
|18
−
|
SCL_3
.3V
+
|
SCL
+
|3
.3V
Level
|-
|-
|19
|19
|MIPI_CK_N
|MIPI_CK_N
+
|
|20
|20
−
|
SDA_3
.3V
+
|
SDA
+
|3
.3V
Level
|-
|-
|21
|21
|GND
|GND
+
|
|22
|22
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|23
|23
|MIPI_L1_P
|MIPI_L1_P
+
|
|24
|24
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|25
|25
|MIPI_L1_N
|MIPI_L1_N
+
|
|26
|26
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|27
|27
|GND
|GND
+
|
|28
|28
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|29
|29
|MIPI_L0_P
|MIPI_L0_P
+
|
|30
|30
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|31
|31
|MIPI_L0_N
|MIPI_L0_N
+
|
|32
|32
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|33
|33
|GND
|GND
+
|
|34
|34
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|35
|35
|GND
|GND
+
|
|36
|36
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|37
|37
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|
|38
|38
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|
|-
|-
|39
|39
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|
|40
|40
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|
|}
|}
+
+
==Board Diagram==
+
[[File:ADP-B CAD drawing.jpg|none|thumb|600x600px| ADP-B CAD drawing unit:mm|alt=]]
+
[[Media:ADP-B CAD.dwg|Download dwg file here]]
Ezcam
Administrators
3,108
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Links
VEYE IMAGING Website
VEYE IMAGING WIKI
VEYE IMAGING Github
VEYE IMAGING Forum
Offical Store
TAOBAO(淘宝网店)
AliExpress Shop
Amazon US. Shop
Amazon Canda Shop
WIKI Main Page
Main Page
Support
Support
Tools
Special pages
Printable version