Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
VEYE-MIPI-290/327
(view source)
Revision as of 09:54, 16 April 2020
214 bytes added
,
09:54, 16 April 2020
→Diagram, Layout and Dimension
Line 118:
Line 118:
|}
|}
==Diagram, Layout and Dimension==
==Diagram, Layout and Dimension==
−
[[File:VEYE-MIPI-290-327接口图.jpg|thumb|VEYE-MIPI-290/327 User Interface|alt=|700x700px]]
+
[[File:VEYE-MIPI-290-327接口图.jpg|thumb|VEYE-MIPI-290/327 User Interface|alt=|700x700px]]
<br />
−
−
*'''J5 : CSI-2 (MIPI) Interface'''
−
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="6" |'''J5 : CSI-2 (MIPI) Interface'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|2
|2
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|3
|3
|GND
|GND
+
|
|4
|4
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|5
|5
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|6
|6
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|7
|7
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|8
|8
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|9
|9
|GND
|GND
+
|
|10
|10
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|11
|11
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|12
|12
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|13
|13
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|14
|14
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|15
|15
|GND
|GND
+
|
|16
|16
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|17
|17
|MIPI_CK_P
|MIPI_CK_P
+
|
|18
|18
−
|
SCL_3
.3V
+
|
SCL
+
|3
.3V
Level
|-
|-
|19
|19
|MIPI_CK_N
|MIPI_CK_N
+
|
|20
|20
−
|
SDA_3
.3V
+
|
SDA
+
|3
.3V
Level
|-
|-
|21
|21
|GND
|GND
+
|
|22
|22
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|23
|23
|MIPI_L1_P
|MIPI_L1_P
+
|
|24
|24
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|25
|25
|MIPI_L1_N
|MIPI_L1_N
+
|
|26
|26
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|27
|27
|GND
|GND
+
|
|28
|28
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|29
|29
|MIPI_L0_P
|MIPI_L0_P
+
|
|30
|30
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|31
|31
|MIPI_L0_N
|MIPI_L0_N
+
|
|32
|32
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|33
|33
|GND
|GND
+
|
|34
|34
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|35
|35
|GND
|GND
+
|
|36
|36
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|37
|37
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|PWR IN
|38
|38
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|PWR IN
|-
|-
|39
|39
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|PWR IN
|40
|40
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
−
|}
+
|PWR IN
−
+
|}
<br
/
>
−
*'''J3 : Day
/
Night External Trigger'''
−
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J3 : Day/Night External Trigger'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|Day&Night Signal In
|Day&Night Signal In
−
|
High level active(Image
to MONO),3.3VDC to 12VDC compatibility
+
|
INPUT,Active High(Image
to MONO),3.3VDC to 12VDC compatibility
|-
|-
|2
|2
Line 238:
Line 287:
|NC
|NC
|
|
−
|}
+
|}
<br />
−
−
*'''J4 : IRCUT Control'''
−
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J4 : IRCUT Control'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|IRCUT1
|IRCUT1
+
|
|-
|-
|2
|2
|IRCUT2
|IRCUT2
+
|
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
−
|
+
Functional specifications
+
|
colspan="5" |'''J4 : IRCUT Control
Functional specifications
'''
−
|
+
|-
−
|
pin
+
|
'''MODE'''
−
|Signal polarity
+
|
'''PIN'''
−
|Image type
+
|
'''
Signal polarity
'''
−
|Filter position
+
|
'''
Image type
'''
+
|
'''
Filter position
'''
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mode 1
| rowspan="2" |Mode 1
Ezcam
Administrators
3,110
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Links
VEYE IMAGING Website
VEYE IMAGING WIKI
VEYE IMAGING Github
VEYE IMAGING Forum
Offical Store
TAOBAO(淘宝网店)
AliExpress Shop
Amazon US. Shop
Amazon Canda Shop
WIKI Main Page
Main Page
Support
Support
Tools
Special pages
Printable version