Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
MV Series MIPI Camera Register Map/zh
(view source)
Revision as of 11:48, 10 March 2022
176 bytes added
,
11:48, 10 March 2022
→基础功能
Line 34:
Line 34:
!Name
!Name
!Description
!Description
−
!Data Type
+
! Data Type
!R/W
!R/W
!Update timing
!Update timing
Line 47:
Line 47:
|manufacturer
|manufacturer
|-
|-
−
|0x0004
+
| 0x0004
−
|Model Name
+
| Model Name
|Product Model Code.
|Product Model Code.
0x178 : MV-MIPI-IMX178
0x178 : MV-MIPI-IMX178
Line 57:
Line 57:
|-
|-
|0x0008
|0x0008
−
|Sensor Name
+
| Sensor Name
|Sensor Model:
|Sensor Model:
0x178 : IMX178LLJ
0x178 : IMX178LLJ
Line 92:
Line 92:
|0x0018
|0x0018
|Param save to flash
|Param save to flash
−
|Save
the
parameters to flash, and they will not be lost when power off.
+
|Save
all
parameters to flash, and they will not be lost when power off.
|bool
|bool
|WO
|WO
Line 123:
Line 123:
bit2: Logic module communication error.
bit2: Logic module communication error.
−
bit5: AA(AE&AG) regulation cannot reach the target.
+
bit5: AA(AE&AG) regulation cannot reach the target
brightness
.
bit6: Authorization failure.
bit6: Authorization failure.
Line 130:
Line 130:
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|errcode
|errcode
+
|-
+
|0x0028
+
|Format Cap
+
|Capbility of data formats supported by the camera.
+
bit0: Mono8
+
+
bit1: Mono10
+
+
bit2: Mono12
+
+
bit3: Mono14
+
+
bit4: UYVY
+
|uint
+
|RO
+
| -
+
|TODO
|}
|}
=== 图像采集 ===
=== 图像采集 ===
Admin
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
1,602
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Links
VEYE IMAGING Website
VEYE IMAGING WIKI
VEYE IMAGING Github
VEYE IMAGING Forum
Offical Store
TAOBAO(淘宝网店)
AliExpress Shop
Amazon US. Shop
Amazon Canda Shop
WIKI Main Page
Main Page
Support
Support
Tools
Special pages
Printable version