Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
MV Series MIPI Camera Register Map/zh
(view source)
Revision as of 14:17, 27 July 2023
668 bytes added
,
14:17, 27 July 2023
→基础功能
Line 6:
Line 6:
==== 寄存器特征 ====
==== 寄存器特征 ====
−
寄存器地址的长度为4字节,值的长度为2字节。
+
寄存器地址的长度为2字节,值的长度为4字节。
寄存器读写属性分为RW,RO,WO三种。只有RW属性的可以保存到摄像机flash中。
寄存器读写属性分为RW,RO,WO三种。只有RW属性的可以保存到摄像机flash中。
Line 78:
Line 78:
0x8132 : RAW-MIPI-SC132M
0x8132 : RAW-MIPI-SC132M
+
+
0x8234 : RAW-MIPI-AR0234M
+
+
0x8462 : RAW-MIPI-IMX462M
|enum
|enum
|RO
|RO
Line 100:
Line 104:
0x132 : SC132GS
0x132 : SC132GS
+
+
0x234 : AR0234CS
+
+
0x462 : IMX462LLR
|enum
|enum
|RO
|RO
Line 303:
Line 311:
|-
|-
|0x044C
|0x044C
−
|Non
discontinuesmode
+
|Non
discontinuous mode
−
|Indicates whether the clock lan of the mipi signal is in continuous clock mode. 0 :
discontinues
mode,1:
continues
mode
+
|Indicates whether the clock lan of the mipi signal is in continuous clock mode. 0 :
discontinuous
mode,1:
continuous
mode
|bool
|bool
|RO
|RO
Line 327:
Line 335:
|A
|A
|snsreg
|snsreg
+
|S
+
|-
+
|0x0460
+
|Slave mode
+
|Whether the sensor is operating in slave mode. Currently, only RAW-MIPI-IMX462M is supported.
+
|bool
+
|RW
+
|S
+
|slavemode
|S
|S
|}
|}
Line 366:
Line 383:
|enum
|enum
|RW
|RW
−
|
A
+
|
S
|pixelformat
|pixelformat
|S
|S
Line 466:
Line 483:
|A
|A
|blacklevel
|blacklevel
+
|S
+
|-
+
|0x0834
+
|BLC mode
+
|Black level calibration modes:
+
0: Sensor automatic calibration or use default black level.
+
+
1: Manually specify black level.
+
|uint
+
|RW
+
|A
+
|blcmode
+
|S
+
|-
+
|0x083C
+
|Lane Num
+
|For modules that support lane number configuration, use this register to modify the lane number.
+
|uint
+
|RW
+
|S
+
|lanenum
+
|S
+
|-
+
|0x0840
+
|MIPI Datarate
+
|The MIPI datarate for each lane, measured in Kbps.
+
|uint
+
|RO
+
| -
+
|mipidatarate
|S
|S
|}
|}
Xumm
Administrators
2,054
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Links
VEYE IMAGING Website
VEYE IMAGING WIKI
VEYE IMAGING Github
VEYE IMAGING Forum
Offical Store
TAOBAO(淘宝网店)
AliExpress Shop
Amazon US. Shop
Amazon Canda Shop
WIKI Main Page
Main Page
Support
Support
Tools
Special pages
Printable version