Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Adapter Board for Rockchip
(view source)
Revision as of 19:54, 9 July 2020
474 bytes added
,
19:54, 9 July 2020
→Adapter Board Diagram, Layout
Line 1:
Line 1:
−
[
http://wiki.veye.cc/index.php/Adapter_Board 
for
 
Rockchip/zh 查看中文]
+
[
[Adapter Board
for Rockchip/zh
|
查看中文
]
]
−
'''<big>Adapter Board
for Rockchip Description
</big>'''
+
'''
<big><big>
<big>Adapter Board
:ADP-RK Data Sheet</big></big>
</big>'''
−
=
==Introduction
=
==
+
==Introduction==
−
Rockchip
Board can be connected with the
Firefly
-RK3399,NanoPi and
AI0
-3288C
+
Adapter
Board
ADP-RK
can be connected with the
FriendlyARM Nano Pi M4,NEO4(RK3399),Firefly
-RK3399,NanoPi and
AIO
-3288C
*Rockchip Board connect the NanoPi:
*Rockchip Board connect the NanoPi:
−
Connect J3 interface and
MIPI
-
CS
interface on NanoPi with 0.5mm 30 pin
spacing
FFC
dissimilar wire
[[File:VEYENanoPi&Firefly Adapter ROCK.jpg|thumb|483x483px|connector position(front)]][[File:VEYENanoPi&Firefly Adapter B .jpg|thumb|485x485px|connector position(back)]]
+
Connect J3 interface and
CSI
-
2
interface on NanoPi with 0.5mm 30 pin
pitch
FFC
cable(TypeA)
[[File:VEYENanoPi&Firefly Adapter ROCK.jpg|thumb|483x483px|connector position(front)]][[File:VEYENanoPi&Firefly Adapter B .jpg|thumb|485x485px|connector position(back)]]
−
=
==Adapter Board Diagram, Layout==
=
+
==Adapter Board Diagram, Layout==
−
−
*J2 pin list
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J2'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|2
|2
|MIPI_L0_N
|MIPI_L0_N
+
|
|-
|-
|3
|3
|MIPI_L0_P
|MIPI_L0_P
+
|
|-
|-
|4
|4
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|5
|5
|MIPI_CK_N
|MIPI_CK_N
+
|
|-
|-
|6
|6
|MIPI_CK_P
|MIPI_CK_P
+
|
|-
|-
|7
|7
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|8
|8
|MIPI_L1_1
|MIPI_L1_1
+
|
|-
|-
|9
|9
|MIPI_L1_P
|MIPI_L1_P
+
|
|-
|-
|10
|10
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|11
|11
−
|
MIPI_L2_N
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|12
|12
−
|
MIPI_L2_P
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|13
|13
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|14
|14
−
|
MIPI_L3_N
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|15
|15
−
|
MIPI_L4_P
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|16
|16
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|17
|17
|MIPI_MCLK0
|MIPI_MCLK0
+
|
|-
|-
|18
|18
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|19
|19
−
|
GPIOx
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|20
|20
−
|
MIPI_RST
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|21
|21
−
|
SCL_3
.
3V
+
|
SCL
+
|1
.
8V Level
|-
|-
|22
|22
−
|
SDA_3
.
3V
+
|
SDA
+
|1
.
8V Level
|-
|-
|23
|23
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|24
|24
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|25
|25
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|26
|26
|VCC5V
|VCC5V
+
|PWR IN
|-
|-
|27
|27
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|28
|28
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|29
|29
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|30
|30
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
−
|}
+
|NC
−
+
|}
−
*J3 pin list
−
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J3'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|2
|2
|MIPI_L0_N
|MIPI_L0_N
+
|
|-
|-
|3
|3
|MIPI_L0_P
|MIPI_L0_P
+
|
|-
|-
|4
|4
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|5
|5
|MIPI_CK_N
|MIPI_CK_N
+
|
|-
|-
|6
|6
|MIPI_CK_P
|MIPI_CK_P
+
|
|-
|-
|7
|7
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|8
|8
|MIPI_L1_N
|MIPI_L1_N
+
|
|-
|-
|9
|9
|MIPI_L1_P
|MIPI_L1_P
+
|
|-
|-
|10
|10
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|11
|11
−
|
MIPI_L2_N
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|12
|12
−
|
MIPI_L2_P
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|13
|13
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|14
|14
−
|
MIPI_L3_N
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|15
|15
−
|
MIPI_L3_P
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|16
|16
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|17
|17
|MIPI_MCLK0
|MIPI_MCLK0
+
|
|-
|-
|18
|18
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|19
|19
−
|
GPIOx
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|20
|20
−
|
MIPI_RST
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|21
|21
−
|
SDA_3
.
3V
+
|
SDA
+
|1
.
8V Level
|-
|-
|22
|22
−
|
SCL_3
.
3V
+
|
SCL
+
|1
.
8V Level
|-
|-
|23
|23
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|24
|24
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|25
|25
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|26
|26
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|27
|27
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|28
|28
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|29
|29
−
|
GND
+
|
VCC5V
+
|PWR IN
|-
|-
|30
|30
|VCC5V
|VCC5V
−
|}
+
|PWR IN
−
+
|}
−
*J4 pin list
−
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J4'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|MIPI_L0_N
|MIPI_L0_N
+
|
|-
|-
|2
|2
|MIPI_L0_P
|MIPI_L0_P
+
|
|-
|-
|3
|3
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|4
|4
|MIPI_L1_N
|MIPI_L1_N
+
|
|-
|-
|5
|5
|MIPI_L1_P
|MIPI_L1_P
+
|
|-
|-
|6
|6
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|7
|7
|MIPI_CK_N
|MIPI_CK_N
+
|
|-
|-
|8
|8
|MIPI_CK_P
|MIPI_CK_P
+
|
|-
|-
|9
|9
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|10
|10
−
|
MIPI_L2_N
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|11
|11
−
|
MIPI_L2_P
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|12
|12
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|13
|13
−
|
MIPI_L3_N
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|14
|14
−
|
MIPI_L4_P
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|15
|15
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|16
|16
|MIPI_MCLK0
|MIPI_MCLK0
+
|
|-
|-
|17
|17
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|18
|18
−
|
GPIOx
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|19
|19
−
|
MIPI_RST
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|20
|20
−
|
SCL_3
.
3V
+
|
SCL
+
|1
.
8V Level
|-
|-
|21
|21
−
|
SDA_3
.
3V
+
|
SDA
+
|1
.
8V Level
|-
|-
|22
|22
|MIPI_PWR
|MIPI_PWR
+
|
|-
|-
|23
|23
|CIF_PWR
|CIF_PWR
+
|
|-
|-
|24
|24
|VCC5V
|VCC5V
−
|}
+
|
−
+
|}
−
*J1 pin list
−
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="6" |'''J1'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|2
|2
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|3
|3
|GND
|GND
+
|
|4
|4
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|5
|5
−
|
MIPI_L3_P
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|6
|6
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|7
|7
−
|
MIPI_L3_N
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|8
|8
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|9
|9
|GND
|GND
+
|
|10
|10
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|11
|11
−
|
MIPI_L2_P
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|12
|12
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|13
|13
−
|
MIPI_L2_N
+
|
RESERVE
+
|NC
|14
|14
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|15
|15
|GND
|GND
+
|
|16
|16
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|17
|17
|MIPI_CK_P
|MIPI_CK_P
+
|
|18
|18
−
|
SCL_3
.3V
+
|
SCL
+
|3
.3V
Level
|-
|-
|19
|19
|MIPI_CK_N
|MIPI_CK_N
+
|
|20
|20
−
|
SDA_3
.3V
+
|
SDA
+
|3
.3V
Level
|-
|-
|21
|21
|GND
|GND
+
|
|22
|22
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|23
|23
|MIPI_L1_P
|MIPI_L1_P
+
|
|24
|24
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|25
|25
|MIPI_L1_N
|MIPI_L1_N
+
|
|26
|26
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|27
|27
|GND
|GND
+
|
|28
|28
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|29
|29
|MIPI_L0_P
|MIPI_L0_P
+
|
|30
|30
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|31
|31
|MIPI_L0_N
|MIPI_L0_N
+
|
|32
|32
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|33
|33
|GND
|GND
+
|
|34
|34
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|35
|35
|GND
|GND
+
|
|36
|36
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|37
|37
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|
|38
|38
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|
|-
|-
|39
|39
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|
|40
|40
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|
|}
|}
+
+
==Board Dimension==
+
[[File:ADP-RK结构图纸.jpg|thumb|600x600px|CS-MIPI-IMX307 CAD drawing / unit : mm|alt=|none]]
+
[[Media:ADP-RK CAD.dwg|Download dwg file here]]
Xumm
Administrators
2,021
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Links
VEYE IMAGING Website
VEYE IMAGING WIKI
VEYE IMAGING Github
VEYE IMAGING Forum
Offical Store
TAOBAO(淘宝网店)
AliExpress Shop
Amazon US. Shop
Amazon Canda Shop
WIKI Main Page
Main Page
Support
Support
Tools
Special pages
Printable version