Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Mv mipi camera manual
(view source)
Revision as of 17:33, 15 June 2023
81 bytes added
,
17:33, 15 June 2023
→Camera Module List
Line 27:
Line 27:
|-
|-
|MV-MIPI-IMX287M
|MV-MIPI-IMX287M
−
|
720x544
@
319fps
+
|
720×544
@
530fps RAW8
+
720×544 @ 437fps RAW10
+
+
720×544 @ 320fps RAW12
|Global
|Global
|-
|-
Line 40:
Line 43:
|-
|-
|MV-MIPI-IMX265M
|MV-MIPI-IMX265M
−
|2064×1544@
45.9fps
+
|2064×1544@
55fps
|Global
|Global
|-
|-
|MV-MIPI-IMX264M
|MV-MIPI-IMX264M
−
|2464×2056@
28.8fps
+
|2464×2056@
35fps
|Global
|Global
|-
|-
Line 199:
Line 202:
!model
!model
!size
!size
−
! max framerate
+
!max framerate
!Note
!Note
|-
|-
−
| rowspan="4" |MV-MIPI-IMX178M
+
| rowspan="4" | MV-MIPI-IMX178M
|3088 × 2064
|3088 × 2064
|22.3
|22.3
−
|Max size
+
| Max size
|-
|-
|2592 x 1944
|2592 x 1944
Line 215:
Line 218:
|
|
|-
|-
−
| 1920 x 1080
+
|1920 x 1080
|67
|67
|
|
Line 221:
Line 224:
| rowspan="3" |MV-MIPI-SC130M
| rowspan="3" |MV-MIPI-SC130M
|1280 × 1024
|1280 × 1024
−
|214
+
| 214
|Max size,RAW8
|Max size,RAW8
|-
|-
Line 235:
Line 238:
|1456×1088
|1456×1088
|60.3
|60.3
−
|Max size
+
| Max size
|-
|-
|1280 x 720
|1280 x 720
−
|90
+
| 90
|
|
+
|-
+
| rowspan="3" |MV-MIPI-IMX287M
+
| rowspan="3" |720x544
+
|530
+
|RAW8
+
|-
+
|437
+
| RAW10
+
|-
+
|320
+
|RAW12
|-
|-
|MV-MIPI-IMX265M
|MV-MIPI-IMX265M
|2064×1544
|2064×1544
−
|
45.9
+
|
55
−
|Max size
+
| Max size
−
|-
−
|MV-MIPI-IMX287M
−
|720x544
−
|319
−
|Max size
|-
|-
−
| rowspan="
3
" |MV-MIPI-IMX264M
+
| rowspan="
2
" |MV-MIPI-IMX264M
|2464×2056
|2464×2056
−
|
28.8
+
|
35
|Max size
|Max size
−
|-
−
|2048x 2048
−
|28.97
−
|
|-
|-
|1920 x 1080
|1920 x 1080
−
|
54.19
+
|
67
|
|
|-
|-
Line 268:
Line 273:
|120
|120
|Max size
|Max size
−
|}
+
|}The actual frame rate can be less than the maximum frame rate and can be set to a decimal number.
−
The actual frame rate can be less than the maximum frame rate and can be set to a decimal number.
To guarantee the camera frame rate, we specify that the maximum exposure time cannot be greater than [1/fps] seconds.
To guarantee the camera frame rate, we specify that the maximum exposure time cannot be greater than [1/fps] seconds.
Xumm
Administrators
2,021
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Links
VEYE IMAGING Website
VEYE IMAGING WIKI
VEYE IMAGING Github
VEYE IMAGING Forum
Offical Store
TAOBAO(淘宝网店)
AliExpress Shop
Amazon US. Shop
Amazon Canda Shop
WIKI Main Page
Main Page
Support
Support
Tools
Special pages
Printable version