Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
VEYE-LVDS-290/327
(view source)
Revision as of 10:33, 16 April 2020
612 bytes added
,
10:33, 16 April 2020
→Diagram, Layout and Dimension
Line 100:
Line 100:
|38mm*38mm*8mm(not include lens and lens mount)
|38mm*38mm*8mm(not include lens and lens mount)
|}
|}
−
[[File:VEYE-MIPI-290-327接口图.jpg|thumb|VEYE-LVDS-290/327 User Interface]]
+
[[File:VEYE-MIPI-290-327接口图.jpg|thumb|VEYE-LVDS-290/327 User Interface
|alt=|600x600px
]]
===Diagram, Layout and Dimension===
===Diagram, Layout and Dimension===
−
+
<br />
−
*'''J5 pin list'''
−
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="6" |'''J5:LVDS Interface'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|2
|2
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|3
|3
|GND
|GND
+
|
|4
|4
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|5
|5
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|6
|6
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|7
|7
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|8
|8
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|9
|9
|GND
|GND
+
|
|10
|10
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|11
|11
|LVDS_L2_P
|LVDS_L2_P
+
|
|12
|12
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|13
|13
|LVDS_L2_N
|LVDS_L2_N
+
|
|14
|14
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|15
|15
|GND
|GND
+
|
|16
|16
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|17
|17
|LVDS_CK_P
|LVDS_CK_P
+
|
|18
|18
−
|
SCL_3
.3V
+
|
SCL
+
|3
.3V
Level
|-
|-
|19
|19
|LVDS_CK_N
|LVDS_CK_N
+
|
|20
|20
−
|
SDA_3
.3V
+
|
SDA
+
|3
.3V
Level
|-
|-
|21
|21
|GND
|GND
+
|
|22
|22
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|23
|23
|LVDS_L1_P
|LVDS_L1_P
+
|
|24
|24
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|25
|25
|LVDS_L1_N
|LVDS_L1_N
+
|
|26
|26
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|27
|27
|GND
|GND
+
|
|28
|28
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|29
|29
|LVDS_L0_P
|LVDS_L0_P
+
|
|30
|30
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|31
|31
|LVDS_L0_N
|LVDS_L0_N
+
|
|32
|32
−
|RESERVE
, Not Connected
+
|RESERVE
+
|NC
|-
|-
|33
|33
|GND
|GND
+
|
|34
|34
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|35
|35
|GND
|GND
+
|
|36
|36
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|37
|37
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|PWR IN
|38
|38
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|PWR IN
|-
|-
|39
|39
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
+
|PWR IN
|40
|40
|VCC3V3
|VCC3V3
−
|}
+
|PWR IN
−
+
|}
<br />
−
*'''J3 pin list'''
−
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J3 : Day/Night External Trigger'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|Day&Night Signal In
|Day&Night Signal In
+
|
|-
|-
|2
|2
|GND
|GND
+
|
|-
|-
|3
|3
|NC
|NC
−
|}
+
|
−
+
|}
<br />
−
*'''J4 pin list'''
−
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J4 : IRCUT Control'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|IRCUT1
|IRCUT1
+
|
|-
|-
|2
|2
|IRCUT2
|IRCUT2
+
|
+
|}
+
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="5" |'''J4 : IRCUT Control Functional specifications'''
+
|-
+
|'''MODE'''
+
|'''PIN'''
+
|'''Signal polarity'''
+
|'''Image type'''
+
|'''Filter position'''
+
|-
+
| rowspan="2" |Mode 1
+
|IRCUT1
+
| +
+
| rowspan="2" |color
+
| rowspan="2" |Infrared cutoff
+
|-
+
|IRCUT2
+
| -
+
|-
+
| rowspan="2" |Mode 2
+
|IRCUT1
+
| -
+
| rowspan="2" |mono
+
| rowspan="2" |Full wavelength pass
+
|-
+
|IRCUT2
+
| +
|}
|}
−
* '''Board Dimension'''
+
*'''Board Dimension'''
[[File:VEYE-MIPI-290-327 CAD drawing.jpg|thumb|VEYE-LVDS-290/327 CAD drawing|alt=|none|600x600px]]
[[File:VEYE-MIPI-290-327 CAD drawing.jpg|thumb|VEYE-LVDS-290/327 CAD drawing|alt=|none|600x600px]]
Ezcam
Administrators
3,108
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Links
VEYE IMAGING Website
VEYE IMAGING WIKI
VEYE IMAGING Github
VEYE IMAGING Forum
Offical Store
TAOBAO(淘宝网店)
AliExpress Shop
Amazon US. Shop
Amazon Canda Shop
WIKI Main Page
Main Page
Support
Support
Tools
Special pages
Printable version