Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
CS-MIPI-IMX307 STARVIS Module
(view source)
Revision as of 10:03, 15 April 2020
369 bytes added
,
10:03, 15 April 2020
→Interface & Pin list
Line 126:
Line 126:
==Interface & Pin list==
==Interface & Pin list==
[[File:CS-MIPI-IMX307-TIF.jpg|thumb|CS-MIPI-IMX307-TOP INTERFACE|alt=|700x700px]]
[[File:CS-MIPI-IMX307-TIF.jpg|thumb|CS-MIPI-IMX307-TOP INTERFACE|alt=|700x700px]]
−
[[File:CS-MIPI-IMX307-BIF1.jpg|thumb|CS-MIPI-IMX307-BOTTOM INTERFACE|alt=|700x700px]]
−
−
===J1 : Firmware Update===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J1 : Firmware Update'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|VBUS(5V)
|VBUS(5V)
Line 144:
Line 147:
|}
|}
−
===J3 : Power Input===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J3 : Power Input'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|5VDC IN
|5VDC IN
Line 155:
Line 163:
|}
|}
−
===J4 : Day/Night External Trigger===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J4 : Day/Night External Trigger'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|IR LED ON
|IR LED ON
Line 170:
Line 183:
|}
|}
−
===J6 : IRCUT Control===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J6 : IRCUT Control'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|IRCUT1
|IRCUT1
+
|
|-
|-
|2
|2
|IRCUT2
|IRCUT2
+
|
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
−
|
+
Functional specifications
+
|
colspan="5" |'''J6 IRCUT Control
Functional specifications
'''
−
|
+
|-
−
|pin
+
|
'''MODE'''
−
|Signal polarity
+
|
'''
pin
'''
−
|Image type
+
|
'''
Signal polarity
'''
−
|Filter position
+
|
'''
Image type
'''
+
|
'''
Filter position
'''
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mode 1
| rowspan="2" |Mode 1
Line 204:
Line 225:
| +
| +
|}
|}
−
===J7 : Multi-function GPIO===
+
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J7 : Multi-function GPIO'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|GPIO0
|GPIO0
Line 219:
Line 246:
|}
|}
−
===J8 : CSI-2 Interface===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
+
| colspan="3" |'''J8 : CSI-2 Interface'''
+
|-
+
|'''Pin NO.'''
+
|'''NAME'''
+
|'''Remarks'''
+
|-
|1
|1
|GND
|GND
Ezcam
Administrators
3,108
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Links
VEYE IMAGING Website
VEYE IMAGING WIKI
VEYE IMAGING Github
VEYE IMAGING Forum
Offical Store
TAOBAO(淘宝网店)
AliExpress Shop
Amazon US. Shop
Amazon Canda Shop
WIKI Main Page
Main Page
Support
Support
Tools
Special pages
Printable version