Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
MV Series MIPI Camera Register Map
(view source)
Revision as of 14:17, 27 July 2023
950 bytes added
,
14:17, 27 July 2023
→Basic Parameters
Line 6:
Line 6:
==== Register Features ====
==== Register Features ====
−
The register address length is
4
bytes and the value length is
2
bytes.
+
The register address length is
2
bytes and the value length is
4
bytes.
Register R/W attributes: '''RW''', '''RO''', '''WO'''. Only the RW type can be saved to the camera flash.
Register R/W attributes: '''RW''', '''RO''', '''WO'''. Only the RW type can be saved to the camera flash.
Line 75:
Line 75:
0x264 : MV-MIPI-IMX264M
0x264 : MV-MIPI-IMX264M
+
+
0x296 : MV-MIPI-IMX296M
+
+
0x287 : MV-MIPI-IMX287M
0x8132 : RAW-MIPI-SC132M
0x8132 : RAW-MIPI-SC132M
+
+
0x8234 : RAW-MIPI-AR0234M
+
+
0x8462 : RAW-MIPI-IMX462M
|enum
|enum
|RO
|RO
Line 94:
Line 102:
0x264 : IMX264LLJ
0x264 : IMX264LLJ
+
+
0x296 : IMX296LLJ
+
+
0x287 : IMX287LLJ
0x132 : SC132GS
0x132 : SC132GS
+
+
0x234 : AR0234CS
+
+
0x462 : IMX462LLR
|enum
|enum
|RO
|RO
Line 232:
Line 248:
|S
|S
|trgmode
|trgmode
−
|S
+
|S
,SDA
|-
|-
|0x0408
|0x0408
Line 303:
Line 319:
|mcubypass
|mcubypass
|S,SDA
|S,SDA
+
|-
+
|0x044C
+
|Non discontinuous mode
+
|Indicates whether the clock lan of the mipi signal is in continuous clock mode. 0 : discontinuous mode,1: continuous mode
+
|bool
+
|RO
+
|A
+
|clkmode
+
|N
|-
|-
|0x0450
|0x0450
Line 320:
Line 345:
|A
|A
|snsreg
|snsreg
+
|S
+
|-
+
|0x0460
+
|Slave mode
+
|Whether the sensor is operating in slave mode. Currently, only RAW-MIPI-IMX462M is supported.
+
|bool
+
|RW
+
|S
+
|slavemode
|S
|S
|}
|}
Line 362:
Line 396:
|enum
|enum
|RW
|RW
−
|
A
+
|
S
|pixelformat
|pixelformat
|S
|S
Line 466:
Line 500:
|A
|A
|blacklevel
|blacklevel
+
|S
+
|-
+
|0x0834
+
|BLC mode
+
|Black level calibration modes:
+
0: Sensor automatic calibration or use default black level.
+
+
1: Manually specify black level.
+
|uint
+
|RW
+
|A
+
|blcmode
+
|S
+
|-
+
|0x083C
+
|Lane Num
+
|For modules that support lane number configuration, use this register to modify the lane number.
+
|uint
+
|RW
+
|S
+
|lanenum
+
|S
+
|-
+
|0x0840
+
|MIPI Datarate
+
|The MIPI datarate for each lane, measured in Kbps.
+
|uint
+
|RO
+
| -
+
|mipidatarate
|S
|S
|}
|}
Line 714:
Line 778:
|S
|S
|trgdelay
|trgdelay
−
|S
+
|S
,SDA
|-
|-
|0x1004
|0x1004
Line 725:
Line 789:
|S
|S
|trgedge
|trgedge
−
|S
+
|S
,SDA
|-
|-
|0x1008
|0x1008
Line 771:
Line 835:
| -
| -
|gpios_status
|gpios_status
−
|S
+
|S
,SDA
|-
|-
|0x1020
|0x1020
Xumm
Administrators
2,021
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Links
VEYE IMAGING Website
VEYE IMAGING WIKI
VEYE IMAGING Github
VEYE IMAGING Forum
Offical Store
TAOBAO(淘宝网店)
AliExpress Shop
Amazon US. Shop
Amazon Canda Shop
WIKI Main Page
Main Page
Support
Support
Tools
Special pages
Printable version