Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
MV Series MIPI Camera Register Map
(view source)
Revision as of 14:17, 27 July 2023
666 bytes added
,
14:17, 27 July 2023
→Basic Parameters
Line 6:
Line 6:
==== Register Features ====
==== Register Features ====
−
The register address length is
4
bytes and the value length is
2
bytes.
+
The register address length is
2
bytes and the value length is
4
bytes.
Register R/W attributes: '''RW''', '''RO''', '''WO'''. Only the RW type can be saved to the camera flash.
Register R/W attributes: '''RW''', '''RO''', '''WO'''. Only the RW type can be saved to the camera flash.
Line 81:
Line 81:
0x8132 : RAW-MIPI-SC132M
0x8132 : RAW-MIPI-SC132M
+
+
0x8234 : RAW-MIPI-AR0234M
+
+
0x8462 : RAW-MIPI-IMX462M
|enum
|enum
|RO
|RO
Line 104:
Line 108:
0x132 : SC132GS
0x132 : SC132GS
+
+
0x234 : AR0234CS
+
+
0x462 : IMX462LLR
|enum
|enum
|RO
|RO
Line 313:
Line 321:
|-
|-
|0x044C
|0x044C
−
|Non
discontinuesmode
+
|Non
discontinuous mode
−
|Indicates whether the clock lan of the mipi signal is in continuous clock mode. 0 :
discontinues
mode,1:
continues
mode
+
|Indicates whether the clock lan of the mipi signal is in continuous clock mode. 0 :
discontinuous
mode,1:
continuous
mode
|bool
|bool
|RO
|RO
Line 337:
Line 345:
|A
|A
|snsreg
|snsreg
+
|S
+
|-
+
|0x0460
+
|Slave mode
+
|Whether the sensor is operating in slave mode. Currently, only RAW-MIPI-IMX462M is supported.
+
|bool
+
|RW
+
|S
+
|slavemode
|S
|S
|}
|}
Line 379:
Line 396:
|enum
|enum
|RW
|RW
−
|
A
+
|
S
|pixelformat
|pixelformat
|S
|S
Line 483:
Line 500:
|A
|A
|blacklevel
|blacklevel
+
|S
+
|-
+
|0x0834
+
|BLC mode
+
|Black level calibration modes:
+
0: Sensor automatic calibration or use default black level.
+
+
1: Manually specify black level.
+
|uint
+
|RW
+
|A
+
|blcmode
+
|S
+
|-
+
|0x083C
+
|Lane Num
+
|For modules that support lane number configuration, use this register to modify the lane number.
+
|uint
+
|RW
+
|S
+
|lanenum
+
|S
+
|-
+
|0x0840
+
|MIPI Datarate
+
|The MIPI datarate for each lane, measured in Kbps.
+
|uint
+
|RO
+
| -
+
|mipidatarate
|S
|S
|}
|}
Xumm
Administrators
2,053
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Links
VEYE IMAGING Website
VEYE IMAGING WIKI
VEYE IMAGING Github
VEYE IMAGING Forum
Offical Store
TAOBAO(淘宝网店)
AliExpress Shop
Amazon US. Shop
Amazon Canda Shop
WIKI Main Page
Main Page
Support
Support
Tools
Special pages
Printable version