Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
V-by-One-HS-TX
(view source)
Revision as of 18:09, 10 July 2023
165 bytes removed
,
18:09, 10 July 2023
→Thechnical Detail (技术规格)
Line 22:
Line 22:
|-
|-
|Function
|Function
−
|
Serializer
+
|
MIPI® CSI-2 to V-by-One® HS conversion
|-
|-
|Input Compatibility
|Input Compatibility
Line 28:
Line 28:
|-
|-
|Output Compatibility
|Output Compatibility
−
|V-by-
One
HS
+
|V-by-
One®
HS
standard version1.5
|-
|-
|'''Interface'''
|'''Interface'''
Line 34:
Line 34:
|-
|-
|MIPI INPUT
|MIPI INPUT
−
|MIPI CSI-2
4lane (800Mbsp/lane max), J1 / J2
+
|MIPI CSI-
2,Supports up to 1.5Gbps/lane,Supports
2
or 4 lanes
|-
|-
|MIPI INPUT Connector
|MIPI INPUT Connector
|FFC socket(J1 / J2)
|FFC socket(J1 / J2)
|-
|-
−
|
LVDS
OUTPUT
+
|
V-by-One® HS
OUTPUT
−
|V-by-One
HS (
3.
75Gbps data rate *
2
)
+
|V-by-One
HS,Supports up to 4.0Gbps(effective rate
3.
2Gbps),Supports 1 or
2
lanes
|-
|-
−
|
LVDS
OUTPUT Connector
+
|
V-by-One® HS
OUTPUT Connector
|FAKRA Z Compatibility ( J3 / J6)
|FAKRA Z Compatibility ( J3 / J6)
|-
|-
−
|
MPIO
+
|
GPIO
|2 output,1 input
|2 output,1 input
−
|-
−
| colspan="2" |'''Device Functional Modes'''
−
|-
−
|Clocking Mode
−
|Synchronous Mode, FPD-Link III Clock reference derived from deserializer
−
|-
−
|Operating Mode
−
|CSI-2 Mode
−
|-
−
|Forward Channel Mode
−
|Synchronous Mode
−
|-
−
|Back Channel Mode
−
|Synchronous Mode
−
|-
−
|V-by-One HS Rate
−
|3.75Gbps(max) * 2(Link with V-by-One-HS-RX)
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |'''General'''
| colspan="2" |'''General'''
Line 72:
Line 55:
|-
|-
|POC DC Power Input
|POC DC Power Input
−
|DC 9-15V
(J2)
+
|DC 9-15V
(Only J2 is powered by POC)
|-
|-
|Dimension
|Dimension
Ezcam
Administrators
3,108
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Links
VEYE IMAGING Website
VEYE IMAGING WIKI
VEYE IMAGING Github
VEYE IMAGING Forum
Offical Store
TAOBAO(淘宝网店)
AliExpress Shop
Amazon US. Shop
Amazon Canda Shop
WIKI Main Page
Main Page
Support
Support
Tools
Special pages
Printable version